登录/注册
移民家园

全球移民互动门户

亲爱的游客,欢迎!

已有账号,请

如尚未注册?

[留学签证] 加拿大学生签证DIY全指南+模板

  [复制链接]
多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:14 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式 打印 上一主题 下一主题

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
先介绍加拿大签证的3个类别


1、普通签证:所有留学生都可以走这个类别;
2、SPP:要求雅思A类平均分5.5,去指定学校就读,基本都是公立学院,代表院校有Seneca、Centennial(安省),Langara、Camosun(卑诗省)、NAIT(阿尔伯塔省)、Red River(曼尼托巴省)等等。
3、SDS:要求雅思A类平均分6.0,去高等院校就读,大部分公立学院和大学都符合要求,上到多伦多大学,下到SPP院校中的所有学校。


过签率:SDS>SPP>普通


材料要求难度:SDS<SPP<普通
(太傻网)


移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答

精彩评论274

我叫双子座 发表于 2014-7-4 15:16 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
围观
 楼主| 多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:16 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
再简单介绍递交学生签证的3种方式


1、网签,SPP和SDS不能通过这种方式,只能走普通签证,优点:速度比交到签证中心的普通学签更快,略便宜(比交到签证中心便宜几十块钱),不用送材料原件;缺点:对材料组织和整理,尤其是计算机应用能力要求较高。


2、去签证中心递交,优点:可以走SPP和SDS,签证中心的工作人员会帮助整理材料,材料都是当天送大使馆,SDS和SPP平均1-2周出签;缺点:只在北京、上海、重庆和广州设点,如果让朋友或者中介去递交,会要求填IMM5476,这张表格我们稍后会提到,大部分时候不填为好。


3、寄签,其实也是寄去签证中心,优点:不用在指定城市,不用填IMM5476,缺点:对材料组织能力要求非常高,稍有不慎就会耽误甚至退料,寄签不是在签证中心收到当天处理并送到大使馆的,甚至可能连Track Number都没有。




准备工作和必备工具


看完上面的简介,你应该大致能决定自己要走哪个类别,和使用什么方式递交签证了,下面是签证必须要准备的一些工具:
激活过的Adobe Reader 11,如果走网签,你需要激活过的Adobe Acrobat 11;
Foxit Reader(可选,不可以替换Adobe Reader,只是在某些时候Foxit更方便);
Photoshop或美图秀秀(网签);
开通VISA或者MasterCard功能的信用卡(网签);
信封,曲别针和可以汇款的网上银行(寄签);
淡彩色不干胶纸(寄签,或者送签证中心,后文会提到这是什么);
打印机一台,A4纸若干,如果没有,可能需要在打印店泡一下午,或者去若干次。

移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答
双鱼喵喵酱 发表于 2014-7-4 15:16 | 显示全部楼层
提示: 作者被禁止或删除 内容自动屏蔽
 楼主| 多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:23 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
一些共性的材料


IMM1294表


下载地址:
游客,如果您要查看本帖隐藏内容请回复



UCI,这张表没什么好说的,不管走哪个类别都必须要有,我对容易造成困惑的地方进行简单的说明。
如果你之前申请过加拿大签证,不管是获签还是拒签,你都应该有唯一的8位数号码。
{电话号码,区号填86,号码直接填手机,或者去掉区号前面的0,比如:86 13888888888 或者 86 1088888888(国内的写法是010-88888888,填的时候把0去掉)。
E-mail,一定要填,有可能收到过签信哦。
学校地址,加拿大的地址怎么写?在签证的时候就学到哟:
80 Wellington Street, Ottawa, ON K1A 0A2
也就是 街道号空格街道名逗号空格城市名逗号空格省缩写空格邮编前三位空格邮编后三位
如果有房间号怎么办?房间号不是写在最前面的,是写在第二位的,举例:
也就是 街道号空格街道名逗号空格Room(或者Apt, Suite, Unit等等)空格房间号逗号空格城市名逗号空格省缩写空格邮编前三位空格邮编后三位
学习期限,和Offer一致。
TDLI, 在这里查:
游客,如果您要查看本帖隐藏内容请回复

资金,需要的数目填你将要学习的项目的时间,比如去读高三,就填一年,去读本科,就填4年。有的数目一定要超过需要的数目,但最好少于你展示给签证官的存款的数目。
教育,高中之后的才要填。
就业,如果没有工作过,就填第一栏,时间写你开始读书的时间,结束不用填,职位写Has been studying for the past X years,公司可以填N/A,城市可以填你现在在的城市也可以填N/A。
背景调查,如果拒签过,在2b写yes,其他的最好都是No否则就不建议你自己DIY签证了。


签名,网签不需要签名,填完生成后直接上传,这也是唯一的例外。其他的任何表格,或者其他的递交方式,是需要打印下来签字写好日期的,网签就签完字后再扫描,我再重申,学生签证只有这一张表格在网签的时候不需要签字是直接上传的,其他情况一定要打下来签字,之后就不再赘述了。另外要记得IMM1294表的特殊之处,概括为:填好->生成->保存->上传(网签)或打印下来签字(其他递交方式)。


家属表和教育及就业细节表


这张表没有IMM编号,因为只有中国人需要填这张表,现在使馆的网站虽然要你填,但是连正经的表格下载也没有。本帖提供这张表格的下载,可以打印下来手填,也可以用Foxit Reader的打字机功能填写。注意这张表格需要用中英双语填写。
如果是网签,会要求上传IMM5645E和一张”教育与就业细节表“,签字后上传即可,记得IMM5645的名字也要用中英文填写。
网签和签证中心的表格是有细微的差别的:如果走网签,不用把父母的学校、就业信息和兄弟姐妹都列出来,在这一点上,签证中心要求的表格有点过于细节化了。
下载家属表表和教育及就业细节表:http://eoivisa.com/wp-content/up ... tion-Employment.pdf


照片


没什么好说的,去照相馆说要拍加拿大签证的大小(35*45毫米)就可以,签证中心要收两张,网签直接上传电子版即可,可以用修图软件改到他要求的格式和大小。


户口本原件和身份证复印件


去签证中心会要求身份证或者户口本,附件里有身份证和户口本的翻译模板。
如果是网签,会要求出生证明(Birth Certificate),你可以提供《出生医学证明》的扫描件和翻译件,也可以去公证处开出一份出生公证扫描后上传。


体检


建议大家预体检,并附上体检报告。普通签证可以先不体检,等体检通知到了再体检。
体检地址:
游客,如果您要查看本帖隐藏内容请回复



通知书副本


说的很清楚,只要“副本”,所以电子版的打印下来就能用,扫描件打印下来也能用。


大学成绩单(在读证明),高中成绩单等


这是很奇葩的一个要求,尤其是高中毕业证和成绩单,好在:
1、网签不需要任何形式的成绩单。
2、SDS也不需要高中毕业证和成绩单。
另外一个奇葩的要求是公证,其实不公证,成绩单学校盖章的中英文件、毕业证自己翻译+原件交上去就能用。


无犯罪公证,监护人公证


这个是硬性材料,满了18岁就要开无犯罪,未满18岁(或19岁,看省份)必须父母和加拿大的照顾人去开监护,必须去公证处,如果不知道怎么开,去公证处就可以了。


移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答
 楼主| 多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:25 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
重点材料一:学习计划


SDS和SPP不要学习计划了,网签也不需要学习计划。如果你高中毕业去读大学,本科毕业去读研究生,研究生毕业去读博士,情况异常简单明了不需要解释,其他任何情况建议还是写一封解释信,包括不限于:
高中毕业去读学院,这种情况可以不用解释信过,如果你实在找不出除了“移民”之外的其他理由,也就不要写罢;
本科毕业去读研文,这种情况也可以不用谢解释信过,但是一纸“我读完研文要继续读Master”的解释信会让你过签几率倍增,虽然签证官也很清楚你过去转大专了;
倒读,比如本科毕业去读大专,这种情况不写学习计划是作死,写了也只能说对半开;
专业不对口,建议写解释信。
下面给出一些范例,千篇一律是大忌所以只参考思路,不要模仿。


开篇


以下摘自大龄女研文过签案例:


Thank you for processing my application. My name is Zhang, San. I applied for Global Business Management program of Humber College with IELTS 6.5 and received a straight offer. Now I would like to apply for Canadian Student Visa. Hereby, please find the below text as an explanation of my current situation for your convenience.


背景介绍


以下摘自高中生过签案例:


From my teachers’ perspectives, I am an outgoing, hardworking and independent girl. When I was a little child, I was told by my parents that only efforts can bring success. Since I stepped into school, I kept studying hard and behaving well. My academic records remained top 10 in my class. From my friends’ perspectives, I am also a persevering girl. I have practiced painting for many years. Learning to paint was arduous and long and there were tears and perspiration. Many of my team players gave up but I didn’t. I knew clearly that no pains, no gains. So I kept painting and now I still paint when I have leisure time.


I believe that study is the same thing with paint. Now I am attending Grade 11 and I think Grade 12 will be the most important year in my academic life. In Grade 12, I must make good foundations for transferring from high school to university. Therefore, after a careful consideration, I decide to study abroad to further my study. The idea is also supported by my parents.


拒签解释


以下摘自本科生毕业倒读大专被拒,二签案例:


Finding a good job for an accounting university graduate is not as easy as before. How to become more competitive is the question I always think about. I know going abroad to pursue the master’s degree is a direct way for my future development and I have been striving towards the target all along. So I chose the Master of Financial Management program of University of Alberta in the city of Edmonton. My GPA was 83.4 out of 100, more than enough for this program. The only thing I had to face was that my language level could not reach the admission requirement. Thus, a language training should be my very first step to get closer to this goal.


Getting full support from my parents and friends, I decided to go to Canada to study the English as a Second Language program in Northern Alberta Institute Technology, which was also in Edmonton. I would be staying in an English speaking environment, and would have plenty of chances to make friends with native people and chat with them, which could definitely improve my English capability quickly. I would be placed to an appropriate level and through three full semester courses in reading, writing, speaking and listening. Besides, during my ESL studying period, I could also visit University of Alberta and get better understanding of it. After that, I thought I would be fully prepared to meet the requirements to apply for the Master of Financial Management program of University of Alberta. The only purpose for me to apply for NAIT was to take ESL courses, but my first visa application was denied.


学习目的(最重要)


高中版(续):


My dream offer will be Bachelor of Commerce from Rotman School of Management after I successfully graduate from Bur Oak. Founded in 1827 and today one of the best universities in Canada, University of Toronto is helping to shape the global thinkers and thinking that will define tomorrow. Moreover, Rotman is acknowledged as the best Business School in Canada.


My interest is Finance and Economics. Bachelor of Commerce degree will provide me with specialized training in all aspects of finance, economics, management and international business. This integrated approach will enable me to develop the research, analytical and financial skills required by the profession. I may continue to pursue a Master’s Degree in Canada, United States or other country. I am confident that I will be equipped with professional financial knowledge and warmly welcomed by the Chinese enterprises.


二签版(续):


In March, 2014, I went to an education exhibition held in Beijing Jianguo Hotel. I would not change my mind until I met Ms. Yan DU, a recruiting officer from Lambton College. During our conversation, Ms. DU gave me detailed introductions about Financial Planning and Wealth Management program of Lambton. With my present English level, IELTS 5.5, I need not to spend plenty of time studying ESL. I could start EAP together with professional courses at the same time. This program could help me to gain knowledge in Accounting, Economics, Finance and Management. In the final semester (September, 2015 – December, 2015), I would be arranged in a co-op program. With in-class curriculum, practical experience, together with my undergraduate foundations, I thought I would obtain professional skills as well as English proficiency more quickly and easily.


After 16 months’ study and meeting all the requirements, I would graduate in December, 2015 from Lambton College. But this was not my final goal. The information told by Ms. Du, which attracted me most was that I can continue my study in their cooperation partner Central Michigan University in the United States. This was really exciting to me. The MBA program in Central Michigan University would need one and half a year continuous study, and many of my credits in Lambton College could be transferred into this program.


This was absolutely good news to me. I would not have to waste time in learning English to reach a certain requirement and I could still get a master’s degree. It was a perfect arrangement because not only my time can be saved, but also my goal can be achieved. In addition, studying in both Canada and the United States will help me experience different cultures and academic atmospheres. Therefore, I made up my mind quickly but also deliberately to study in the FPWM program of Lambton College, which was made for me.


归国计划


千篇一律写我怎么回到中国,有胆你可以不写,和美国不同的是,加拿大是允许留学生打算毕业后通过合法手段移民的(Dual Intent),理论上不写归国计划照样能过签。你敢写你毕业后打算拿3年工签并通过走CEC移民么?过了来论坛里分享一下。


独生子+中国更适合发展版:


I will definitely return to China when I finish my study. First, I am the only child in my family and I must come back to take care of my parents. Second, China is a developing country with financial systems under construction. What I will have learnt may be normal in Canada, but something in China. My learning experience abroad will make me more competitive among the local students. I will find a job related to financial services, maybe a Quant, or a Trader. I will keep learning and get a CFA. With years of practice, I have confidence that I will become more excellent in my field.


陈词


通用版(这个要用烂了,千万别学):


During my study period, I will obey Canadian laws especially those for foreigners and international students. I will leave Canada before my authorized stay ends. Study in Canada will be a really precious opportunity for me. I will cherish it and your favorable consideration will be highly appreciated.

移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答
 楼主| 多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:26 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
重点材料二:资金


建议先付一年的学费,并预存一年的生活费(GIC),普通签证也可以效仿。这样做的原理是移民法中操作手册的条款,美国和加拿大都只需要出示足以支持第一年学习的证明就可以了。


但是国内签证办公室对待普通签证明显不是这个态度,所以60万、100万的保证金就来了,我们建议高中生可以存60万以上的保证金,学院一般也要准备40万。当然也不是说没有就不能过,后面还会详细说到。


如果说学习计划可写可不写,资金解释信我是建议每个人都补一份的,有简单版本的(SPP和SDS):


About my study fund, I would like to make the following explanations.


Firstly, I have already paid the first-year tuition fee of CAD $13,131 to Lambton College and deposited my living costs CAD $10,000 into the Bank of Nova Scotia.


Secondly, I also deposited extra CNY¥350,000, far more than the rest tuition and expense (about CAD 15, 000) I will need, into China Everbright Bank under my name. The fund comes from my previous income accumulation and my husband’s support.


My husband ZHANG, San is now working in Changde Tobacco Industry Co., Ltd. as the XXX of XXX, mainly responsible for XXX. It is a stable and well-paid job. He also invented a lot of XXX to earn some bonus. Please refer to his work and income certificate, patent certificate and the bank statement for your reference.


With my first-year expense already paid, the rest well-prepared, and my husband employed, there won’t be any financial problem during my stay in Canada.


也有神烦的:


Thank you very much for processing my daughter’s visa application.


I am the applicant’s father LI, Si. My daughter LI, Xiaosi will begin her secondary school study at Markville Secondary School in Canada this September. To support her study, my wife and I have prepared CNY ¥850, 000, equals to CAD $ 151, 785. We also have paid the first year tuition and homestay fee to the school board of CAD $ 28, 383.40


Parents’ Working Background


I am working in ..... 此段讲述申请人父母的工作、年薪和收入等。


Source of Funds CNY¥850, 000


My daughter’s study fund CNY¥850, 000 consists of CNY¥300, 000 and CNY¥550, 000. The CNY¥300, 000 comes from us and the rest CNY¥550, 000 comes from my parents LI, Laosi and ZHOU, Xiaofang.


1. Source of fund CNY¥300, 000


Both of us have stable work and favorable income every year. Except for the daily expenses, we usually saved our income in the bank as term deposits.


解释银行存款和存单


Source of fund CNY¥550, 000


This CNY¥550, 000 was supported by my parents, that is LI xiaosi’s grandparents LI, Laosi and ZHOU, Laofang. My father had worked as an engineer and my mother had worked an accountant for more than 35 years respectively. They both have stable and considerable incomes during in the factory. After retirement, they also have stable pensions every year. I offered their retirement certificates and bank statements for your reference. Most of their income were saved in the bank as term deposit and they were rolled over again and again.


2.1 CNY¥100, 000


解释一笔10万


解释一笔20万


解释一笔12万


解释一笔13万


Other Assets


Two houses under my name (No.100000XXXX and No.XXXXXXXX)."


One car under my name (Engine No.5XXXXXXX).


Insurance of CNY¥300, 000 under my name.


解释这笔保险


My whole family know that this is a valuable opportunity for my daughter. Studying in Canada can make my daughter more competitive and independent. As I have mentioned, my wife and I have stable jobs and incomes, and we will support my daughter until she returns to China.


Faithfully,


Applicant’s father


这一份复杂的资金解释信还得进行总结概括,我们的处理方法是让持牌移民顾问的资质填写代理表,并在Submission Letter里进行强有力的辩护,一开始就灌输给签证官“这家的资金不成问题”:


Xiaosi’s parents have paid the first-year tuition and homestay fee. According to OP 12 Section 7.7, students are required to demonstrate financial sufficiency for only the first year of studies, regardless of the duration of the course or program of studies in which they are enrolled.


! T1 `) F9 U5 {# H2 ?However, Xiaosi’s family can afford her future study as well. Xiaosi’s parents are all employed and their salary (about CAD $45, 000 a year) can cover Xiaosi’s tuition and expenses (about CAD $ 30, 000 a year). They also have insurances, one car, two houses worth about CAD $500, 000. Besides, Xiaosi’s parents and grand-parents have prepared deposits of about CAD $150, 000. All of these are far more than sufficient.1

移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答
 楼主| 多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:27 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
双鱼喵喵酱 发表于 2014-7-4 15:16
哇塞~~介个好~~转播!!!!

插楼
移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答
 楼主| 多色阳光 发表于 2014-7-4 15:27 | 显示全部楼层

你好!你看起来正在享受讨论,但你尚未注册。

当你创建了用户,我们就可以准确地记录你的阅读进度,这样你再次访问时就可以我们给你推荐的咨询内容,同时,只要有人回复你,你也可以通过此处接收通知。而且你还可以赞帖子,向他人分享感激之情。

你的有效访问是我给你推荐内容的重要因素

立即注册 我知道了
移民家园网:你的移民问题,12小时我必答
双鱼喵喵酱 发表于 2014-7-4 15:29 | 显示全部楼层
提示: 作者被禁止或删除 内容自动屏蔽
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

安全认证
为了保证您的账号安全,请尽快绑定手机号码。

 

认证成功

完善一下信息,获取更多精彩移民咨询

移民进度
想移民
移民中
已移民
意向国家
移民目的
确定
跳过此步
*您可以使用此手机号码进行密码找回
*你可以使用国家区号+手机号码作为用户名登录
  • 版主勋章

    版主勋章
  • 精华勋章

    精华帖数量10以上可以获得。
  • 百帖达成

    百帖达成勋章,发帖数大于等于100次
  • 千帖达成

    千帖达成,发帖数大于等于1000次
  • 一呼百应勋章

    一呼百应勋章:主题帖回复500+;浏览量10000+;人工审核后颁发
  • 万帖达成

    万帖达成,发帖数大于等于10000次

关注90

粉丝485

帖子4386

点击签到 发布主题

合作QQ : 2471214602

合作洽谈:010-88689611

400-025-6865

客服邮箱:server@yiminjiayuan.com

周一至周五 9:00-18:00

移民家园网
移动端
移民家园网
官微
移民家园网
官方服务号