登录/注册
移民家园

全球移民互动门户

亲爱的游客,欢迎!

已有账号,请

如尚未注册?

[交流解惑] 干货来袭!英国脱欧后,欧盟公民申请英国身份细则?

  [复制链接]
小Manda 发表于 2018-10-15 18:00 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式 打印 上一主题 下一主题
英国脱欧后,生活在英国的欧盟公民将根据欧盟新的解决方案来申请英国移居身份,近日英国官网公布了具体操作信息。
英国1.png
申请定居身份
该计划将于2019年3月完全开放,申请截止日期为2021年6月30日,如果您有家庭成员拥有英国定居身份,您也可以在之后申请。在线填写申请表,可以通过电话或当面获得线上填写的帮助。

Applying for settled status
The scheme will open fully by March 2019. The deadline for applying will be 30 June 2021. You may be able to apply after this date if you’re joining a family member with settled status in the UK. The application form will be online. You’ll be able to get support over the phone or in person if you need help doing things online.

申请时,需要提供以下证明
· 您的身份
· 您在英国的居住证明,除非您已经持有英国永居的文件
· 如果您来自欧盟以外的国家,您与居住在英国的欧盟家庭成员的关系证明

When you apply, you’ll need proof of:
· your identity
· your residence in the UK, unless you have a valid permanent residence document or valid indefinite leave to remain
· your relationship to a family member from the EU living in the UK, if you’re from outside the EU

身份证明
您需要有效的护照或公民身份证,如果您不是欧盟公民,需要持有有效的护照,或生物识别居留卡。申请时,您将可以:
· 使用Android手机或平板电脑扫描您的身份证件
· 通过邮寄发送文件
您还需要上传最近的面部数码照片。

Proof of identity
You’ll need a valid passport or national identity card. If you’re from outside the EU, you can use a valid passport or biometric residence card. When you apply, you’ll be able to either:
· scan your identity document using an Android mobile phone or tablet
· send your document by post
You’ll also need to upload a recent digital photo of your face.

连续居住证明
如果您已经通过工作或者社会福利纳税,您可以使用国家社会保险号来帮助确认您何时开始居住在英国。您将被告知是否需要进一步提供信息来证明连续居住,例如:
· P60s or P45s(雇佣关系注册表格)
· 工资单
· 银行对账单
· 水电费
· 年度企业账户
· 雇主合同或者确认就业的信件
· 来自认可教育机构的信件,发票或证书
· 确认进入英国边境的护照印章
· 确认前往英国的航空公司或火车票
您可以通过在线申请表格提交这些文件的扫描件。您无需提供在英国的整个居住证明,只提供能证明您有资格获得定居或者预定居身份的期间即可。

Proof of continuous residence
If you’ve paid tax through work or received benefits, you can use your National Insurance number to help confirm when you’ve been resident in the UK. You’ll be told if you need to give any further evidence to prove your continuous residence, for example:
· P60s or P45s
· pay slips
· bank statements
· utility bills
· annual business accounts
· employer contracts or letters confirming employment
· letters,invoices or certificates from accredited educational organisations
· passport stamps confirming entry at the UK border
· airline or train tickets confirming travel into the UK
You’ll be able to submit scans of these documents through the online application form. You will not need to provide evidence of your entire residence in the UK, only for the period that proves you’re eligible for settled or pre-settled status.

是否有犯罪记录
如果您年满18周岁,将被问及在英国及海外的犯罪记录,以及接受英国犯罪数据库检查。
如果您只被判有轻微罪行,例如超速罚款,您仍有资格获得定居或预定居身份。即使您有其他的犯罪,您仍有可能获得定居或预定居身份,将根据具体情况判断。如果您曾进过监狱,通常需要在被释放那天起至少连续居住5年才能申请定居身份。

If you have criminal convictions
If you’re over 18 you’ll be asked about your criminal history in the UK and overseas. You’ll also be checked against the UK’s crime databases. If you’ve only been convicted of a minor crime, for example you’ve had a speeding fine, you’ll still be eligible for settled or pre-settled status. You may stillget settled or pre-settled status even if you have other convictions. This will be judged on a case-by-case basis. If you’ve been to prison, you’ll usually need at least 5 years’ continuous residence from the day you were released to be considered for settled status.

如果您来自欧盟以外的国家
您需要证明您和欧盟公民的家庭成员关系(比如,出生,结婚或民事婚姻),您可以通过在线申请表扫描并提交,还需要提供家庭成员身份和居住地的证明。您需要在英国的应用中心提供您的指纹和脸部照片。如果您已经拥有生物识别居留卡,则无需执行此操作。

If you’re from outside the EU
You’ll need to provide proof of your relationship to your EU citizen family member (for example, a birth, marriage orcivil partnership certificate). You’ll be able to scan and submit this through the online application form. You’ll also need to provide evidence of your family member’s identity and residence.
You’ll need to provide your fingerprints and a photo of your face at an application centre in the UK. You will not need to do this if you already have a biometric residence card.

如果您是领养孩子的父母
您需要提供在英国认可的合法领养文件

If you’re the parent of an adopted child
You’ll need to provide a legal adoption document recognised in the UK.

什么时候申请
如果您在计划开放一段时间之后再申请,可能会更简单,更快捷。
When you should apply
It may be simpler and quicker for you if you do not apply as soon as the scheme opens.
如果您未在英国生活5年
何时申请取决于您何时满足“连续居住”条件。这意味着您在过去5年中每年至少在英国停留6个月。如果您在2021年6月30日之前满足连续居住,您可以在您满足条件的日期或之后申请,只需申请一次。如果您在2021年6月30日之前不满足连续居住条件,您必须先申请预定居身份。一旦您满足连续居住,您就可以申请定居身份。

If you’ve not been living in the UK for 5 years
When you should apply depends on when you’ll qualify for‘ continuous residence’. This means the date you’ll have been in the UK for at least 6 months of each of the last 5 years. If you’ll qualify for continuous residence before 30 June 2021, you should apply on or after the date that you qualify for it. You should then only need to apply once. If you will not qualify for continuous residence before 30 June 2021, you must apply to get pre-settled status. You’ll then need to apply for settled status once you qualify for continuous residence.

如果您是欧盟公民的家庭成员
您的身份申请将与家庭成员的申请一起考虑,如果您与家人同时申请,您可能会更快通过。

If you’re applying as a family member of an EU citizen
Your application for status will be considered along with your family member’s application.
You’ll probably get a decision more quickly if you apply at the same time as your family member.
Fees
You’ll usually have to pay:
· £65 if you’re 16 or over
· £32.50 if you’re under 16
You will not need to pay the fee in some situations.

如果你在申请中填错了信息
在决定您的申请之前,内政部会与您联系,以便您纠正错误。他们还会告诉您是否需要在做出决定之前提供更多证据。

If you make a mistake in your application
The Home Office will contact you before making a decision on your application, so you can correct the error. They’ll also tell you if you need to provide more evidence before they can make a decision.

如果您的申请不成功
如果您在2019年3月29日之后申请,您可以对决定提出申诉。您也可以在2021年6月30日之前重新申请多次,每次申请时都需要支付费用。
If your application is not successful
You can appeal the decision if you apply after 29 March 2019. You can also reapply as many times as you want to before 30 June 2021. You’ll have to pay the fee each time you apply.
护照5.JPEG
欧盟公民优势
1、自2007年起成为欧盟成员国,国民可自由选择任何欧盟成员国生活,学习,工作,经商,权利和当地国民一样。
2、国内经济稳定,税率为全欧最低,个人和企业税全欧盟最低 – 10%,并可以避免全球征税和解决CRS面对的不确定前景。
3、保加利亚欧盟护照自由进出全世界154个国家和地区,全球最好用护照排名第18,2017年底12月开始免签加拿大。
4、自2009以来,已发出超过11万6000本护照 (俄罗斯,马其顿,乌克兰,英国)。
5、生活幸福指数高,每年游客量多达800万人次, 适合旅行和生活。欧洲的后花园之一
欧洲地图.png


精彩评论1

 楼主| 小Manda 发表于 2019-1-9 10:56 | 显示全部楼层
越来越难咯  免费咨询!
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

安全认证
为了保证您的账号安全,请尽快绑定手机号码。

 

认证成功

完善一下信息,获取更多精彩移民咨询

移民进度
想移民
移民中
已移民
意向国家
移民目的
确定
跳过此步
*您可以使用此手机号码进行密码找回
*你可以使用国家区号+手机号码作为用户名登录
点击签到 发布主题
移动端
全球移民互动门户

合作洽谈:010-88689611

400-025-6865

客服邮箱:server@yiminjiayuan.com

周一至周五 9:00-18:00